Bajaj Broking
Bajaj Broking
bajajbroking.in
live

Is Bajaj Broking down right now?

Bajaj Broking is working

Responding normally and no problems reported. If you still can't get on, it's likely your connection or app. Try the steps below.

Reports·1h
0
Server
200 OK
Response
0.1s
Last checked
5 hours ago

Answer: No Bajaj Broking issues reported in the last 24 hours, and it responded normally at our last check on 24 Oct 2026, 4:02 AM IST.

Our automated check runs from one or more locations and may miss in-app problems; reports come from users across India. We only call something "down" when users confirm it too. Here's how we check.

Hit a problem? Report it

Takes a few seconds, no login.

Last 24 hours: 0 reports.

About Bajaj Broking

Bajaj Broking is the broking brand of Bajaj Financial Securities Limited, Pune, a stock broker and depository participant on NSE, BSE and MCX. Clients trade stocks, F&O and IPOs and invest in mutual funds through its app and website.

Support is on the toll-free line {helpline_number} on weekdays and Saturdays, and branches answer on a second toll-free number. Complaints go through Bajaj's own Samadhan portal.

58-day history

healthy reports issues outage

We checked 63 times over the last 58 days — healthy on 58 days. It typically responds in about 0.1s.

58d ago 39d 19d today
Response time · daily average slowest day 1.5s

Dashed line is its usual 0.1s, measured over the last 14 days. Gaps are days with no timing data.

If Bajaj Broking isn't working

  • See if other Bajaj Broking traders report it If many traders are reporting Bajaj Broking together, the fault sits with Bajaj, not your phone. Wait, or call support rather than reinstalling.

  • See the order book Open the order book and confirm what the exchange received before you order again. That stops a double trade.

  • Update the app Install the latest version of the Bajaj Broking app from your app store, then sign in again.

  • Use the website If the app keeps failing, log in on bajajbroking.in with the same account to see your holdings and place orders.

Other ways to access Bajaj Broking

  • Call the toll-free line Customer care on 1800-833-8888 answers on weekdays and Saturdays, so you can get help on an order even if the app is down.

  • Visit a branch For help in person, call Branch Connect on 1800-209-6020 on a weekday and ask for the Bajaj Broking branch closest to you.

  • Check collateral on NSE Clearing Bajaj Broking links NSE Clearing's client collateral page, where you can see the collateral held against your account while the app is down.

  • Bajaj Broking contacts The verified Bajaj Broking helpline page has both toll-free numbers, the support email and the grievance and cyber contacts.

Official channels during an outage: X · Facebook · Instagram · LinkedIn · YouTube · Website

Questions

Look at the Bajaj Broking reports here for the last few minutes. If they are rising, the app or website is failing for many traders. If not, update the app and try a different network first.

When reports here are climbing, the fault is on Bajaj Broking's side and the toll-free line 1800-833-8888 can help. If only you are affected, update the app to the latest version, then try the website with the same login.

Call the toll-free number 1800-833-8888, Monday to Friday 8.30 AM to 5.30 PM and Saturday 10 AM to 3 PM. Keep your client code ready. You can also write to [email protected].

Through Samadhan, Bajaj Broking's complaints portal linked from its contact page, or by email to [email protected] for investor grievances. If it stays unresolved, SEBI SCORES and Smart ODR take complaints.

No. Bajaj Broking says it has not engaged any third parties to give investment advice in its name or on its research. Do not pay such people; check with 1800-833-8888 if unsure.

Sabse pehle yahan Bajaj Broking ki reports dekhiye. Kai traders ek saath shikayat kar rahe hon to toll-free 1800-833-8888 par call kijiye. Sirf aapka app atka ho to app update karke website se login kijiye.

Yes. Tap Download on the status card at the top. The saved server down screenshot shows Bajaj Broking's status, the last checked time, and how many users are reporting problems.

Order stuck or account not working on Bajaj Broking? See the verified Bajaj Broking customer care, support and call and trade numbers.

1800-833-8888

Bajaj Broking · Mon-Fri, 8.30 AM-5.30 PM

Full helpline

Related & alternatives

If Bajaj Broking is down, these other trading platforms are what Indian traders use as backup, each with live status.

People also check

Unofficial status from automated checks & user reports. Not affiliated with Bajaj Broking. Status may be inaccurate, confirm on the official site.