MP ESB
MP ESB
esb.mp.gov.in
couldn't reach

Is MP ESB down right now?

MP ESB looks down

MP ESB didn't respond to multiple checks from different locations, so it's probably down. No users have reported it yet. Seeing it too? Tap a problem below, or try the steps below.

Reports·1h
0
Server
526
Response
0.6s
Last checked
3 hours ago

Answer: 2 reports of MP ESB issues in the last 24 hours. MP ESB did not respond at our last check on 24 Oct 2026, 5:31 AM IST.

Our automated check runs from one or more locations and may miss in-app problems; reports come from users across India. We only call something "down" when users confirm it too. Here's how we check.

esb.mp.gov.in down right now?

Select the problem. No login.

Last 24 hours: 2 reports.

About MP ESB

The Madhya Pradesh Employees Selection Board (MPESB), at Chayan Bhawan in Bhopal, holds recruitment tests for state government jobs, including the MP Police Constable (GD) Recruitment Test, Group-2 and Group-3 combined tests, Jail Prahari, Nayab Tahsildar and Police HQ posts. It also conducts the eligibility test for teachers of primary and secondary classes, the MP TET. Many candidates still search for it as MP Vyapam.

esb.mp.gov.in lists online forms with their rulebooks, admit cards, exam dates, the exam calendar, old question papers, and objections and response sheets.

Live reports

across 1 state

showing 8 of 10

  • IndoreAirtel

    Site not opening

    12h ago
  • IndoreAirtel

    Admit card or result not loading

    17h ago
  • IndoreAirtel

    Site not opening

    23 Oct
  • IndoreAirtel

    Admit card or result not loading

    23 Oct
  • VaranasiAirtel

    Profile login failing

    22 Oct
  • MandlāJio

    Admit card or result not loading

    22 Oct
  • MandlāJio

    Site not opening

    22 Oct
  • JabalpurJio

    Site not opening

    21 Oct
  • BhopalAirtel

    Site not opening

    20 Oct
  • IndoreAirtel

    Site not opening

    20 Oct

What people are reporting

10

reports

Where reports come from — 2 states

10

reports

Which networks — 2 networks

10

reports

Most reports about MP ESB in the last 90 days, up to 23 Oct 2026, 5:30 AM IST, are coming from Jio users (60%) — more than that network's usual share of reports here, so this may be affecting one network rather than everyone.

20-day history

healthy reports issues outage
20d ago today

Recent reports & outages

05 Oct

Reachability issue minor

Our checks currently can't reach MP ESB.

If MP ESB isn't working

  • See if other MP ESB candidates report it Many reports from Madhya Pradesh at once mean the board's site is down.

  • Choose a language first Pick English or Hindi on the opening page to reach the menus.

  • Read the rulebook Each online form comes with a rulebook covering eligibility, fees and exam details.

  • Watch for reopened forms The board reopens forms and moves exam dates by notice, as for the Group-3 Sub Engineer test in October 2026.

Other ways to access MP ESB

  • Use old question papers The Old Question Paper section of esb.mp.gov.in helps with preparation.

  • Check objections and response sheets The Question Objections / Response Sheet section opens after each test.

  • Read the FAQ Find the board's FAQ in the left menu of esb.mp.gov.in.

  • Call the board The toll-free line, office numbers and email are on our MP ESB helpline page.

Official channels during an outage: X · Facebook · Website

Questions

Our MP ESB card checks esb.mp.gov.in and counts reports from candidates in Madhya Pradesh. If many arrive in the same few minutes, the trouble sits with MPESB's servers and not with your connection.

Try these.

  • The first page asks you to pick English or Hindi; the menus load after that.
  • Form, admit card and result links sit under Latest Updates for each test.
  • Form windows can close or reopen; the notice for that test gives the dates.

The online form for the Police Constable (G.D.) Recruitment Test 2026 opened on 22 September 2026. The rulebook posted with it has the eligibility, fees and exam details.

Under Latest Updates on esb.mp.gov.in, where the board posts the admit card link for each test, such as the Group-2 Sub Group-4 Recruitment Test 2026.

Yes. Its teacher eligibility test covers primary and secondary class teachers, and the online form for the 2026 test opened on 21 August 2026.

Board har pariksha ka result esb.mp.gov.in par Latest Updates mein deta hai. Taareekh ke liye us pariksha ka notice dekhein.

esb.mp.gov.in ke left menu mein Calendar par click karein. Usmein saal bhar ki parikshaon ki taareekh hoti hai.

The board's toll-free number is 1800 233 7899. Its Bhopal office lines and email are on our MP ESB helpline page.

Yes, tap download on the status card at the top to save a server down image showing MP ESB's current status, the last checked time, and how many users are reporting problems.

Need to reach MP ESB for a result, form or technical query? See the verified MP ESB helpline and candidate support numbers.

Related & alternatives

Here are other exam and result portals we track, each with live status.

People also check

Unofficial status from automated checks & user reports. Not affiliated with MP ESB. Status may be inaccurate, confirm on the official site.